Idea Filmfare South Awards 2013

Awards, Movie News Comments Off 9

Idea film fare awards for 2013 Winners

  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Late Balu Mahendra.
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Jayabharathy

Tamil

  • Best lyrics award goes to NaMuthukumar for AanandhaYaazhai thangameenkal
  • Beat debut actor(female) award goes to nazriya nazim
  • Best cinematographer award goes to rajiv menon for kadal.
  • Best Playback Singer (Female) – Shakthisree Gopalan for Nenjukulla. Kadal
  • Best Playback Singer (Male) Award goes to Sriram Parthasarathy for Anandha Yazhai (Thangameengal)
  • Best Debut (Male) goes to Gautham Karthik & Nivin Pauly
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) (Tamil) Award goes to Dhansika for Paradesi .
  • Best Director (Tamil) Award goes to Bala Paradesi
  • Best Music Director (Tamil) Award goes to AR Rahman (Kadal)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) (Tamil) Award goes to Satyaraj for Raja Rani
  • Best Film (Tamil) Award goes to Thanga Meengal
  • Best actor (critics award) goes to Dhanush
  • Best Actor Award (Male) (Tamil) goes to Adharva for Paradesi.
  • Best Actor (Female) (Tamil) Award goes to Nayantara (Rajarani)

Telugu

  • Best Lyrics (Telugu) Award to Srimani for Aardugula Bulletu For Attharintiki Dharedi
  • Best Choreographer Award goes to VJ Sekhar for Top lesi podia Iddarammayilatho
  • Best Playback Singer (Female) Award to Chitra: Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Best Playback Singer (Male) Award goes to Kailash Kher for Pandagala Digivachavu (Mirchi)
  • Best Actress in a Supporting Role (Female) (Telugu) Award goes to Lakshmi Manchu for Gundello Godari
  • Best Music Director (Telugu) Award goes to Devi Sri Prasad for Attarintiki Daredi
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) (Telugu) Award goes to Sunil for Tadakha
  • Best Film (Telugu) Award goes to Attarintiki Daredi
  • Best Director (Telugu) Award goes to Trivikram for Attarintiki Daredi
  • Best Actor Award (Male) (Telugu) goes to Mahesh Babu for SVSC
  • Best Actor (Female) (Telugu) Award goes to Nithya Menen for Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde

Malayalam

  • Best Female playback singer (Malayalam) Vaikom Vijayalakshmi
  • Best Playback Singer (Male) Award goes to Vijay Yesudas for Thirayum theeravum (Memories)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) (Malayalam) Award goes to Asha Sarath for Drishyam
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) (Malayalam) Award goes to Murali Gopi for Left Right Left.
  • Best Director (Malayalam) Award goes to Shyamaprasad for Artist
  • Best Music Director (Malayalam) Award goes to M Jayachandran for Celluloid
  • Best Film (Malayalam) Award goes to Drishyam
  • Best Actor (Male) (Malayalam) Award goes to Fahad Fazil for North 24 Kadam

Kannada

  • Best Playback Singer (Male) Award goes to Poorna Chandra Tejasvi for Thinbedaalkammi (Lucia)
  • Best Actor (Female) (Kannada) Award goes to Amulya for Shravani Saubramanya
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) (Kannada) Award goes to Achyuth Kumar for Lucia
  • Best Director (Kannada) Award goes to Pawan Kumar for Lucia
  • Best Music Director (Kannada) Award goes to Arjun Janya for Bhajarangi
  • Best Film (Kannada) Award goes to Mynaa
  • Best Actor (Male) (Kannada) goes to Prem for Charminar.

[nggallery id=83]

Search

Back to Top